Morpheus8 RF Microneedling
Experience the Magic of Microneedling with Morpheus8
Morpheus8 at Infinity MedSpa of Glastonbury, Connecticut is not your ordinary skin treatment. It’s a revolutionary fractional service that stimulates collagen production by creating micro-channels with hair-thin needles, targeting the deeper layers of your skin. This innovative process brings an natural anti-aging action, tightening the skin, and reducing fine lines and wrinkles.
But we don’t stop there. The true magic happens when we fuse microneedling with radiofrequency (RF) – a powerful technique that boosts collagen and elastin production deep within your skin. The result? Skin rejuvenation like never before – tighter skin, even skin tones, fewer wrinkles, and an overall vibrant, youthful appearance.


Customizable Treatment and Skin Assessment
Our aesthetic experts will mindfully plan your skincare journey based on your goals. Before starting Morpheus8 treatment, they will carefully evaluate your skin to tailor the procedure to your specific concerns. Whether it’s fine lines, acne scars, or uneven pigmentation, each session is designed to meet your unique aesthetic goals. Morpheus8 provides deep remodeling to improve skin tightness and texture.
Transformative Advantages of Morpheus8
Deep Collagen Remodeling
Combines microneedling and RF energy to deeply remodel the skin by stimulating collagen and elastin production.
Addresses Adipose Fat
Reaches the subdermal adipose layer, sculpting facial contours and reducing sagging areas.
Comprehensive Rejuvenation
Minimizes wrinkles, smooths skin texture, reduces scars, and improves overall complexion.
Minimal Downtime
Allows rapid recovery with most side effects, such as redness or swelling, subsiding within a day.
Customizable Depth
Adjustable needles deliver RF energy at various depths, making Morpheus8 suitable for a range of skin concerns.
Versatile Combination
Can be used alongside treatments like IPL
FAQ's
Explore our FAQs to learn about the transformative benefits of Morpheus8, see typical results, and understand how this treatment can be tailored to your specific needs. Ready for firmer, more youthful skin? Dive in to discover more or book your personalized consultation today!
What is Morpheus8 RF Microneedling?
Morpheus8 RF Microneedling is a cutting-edge, minimally invasive aesthetic treatment that combines microneedling with radiofrequency (RF) energy. This treatment targets the deeper layers of the skin to stimulate collagen production and remodel tissue, providing a more youthful and rejuvenated appearance. The procedure is designed to improve skin texture, tone, and tightness, making it a popular choice for individuals looking to maintain a youthful look.
How does Morpheus8 RF Microneedling work?
Morpheus8 utilizes tiny microneedles to create controlled micro-injuries in the skin. Simultaneously, RF energy is delivered into the deeper layers of the skin. This dual-action stimulates the body’s natural healing process, promoting the production of collagen and elastin. The result is firmer, smoother skin with reduced wrinkles, fine lines, and improved overall texture.
Is Morpheus8 painful?
Morpheus8 is performed after a topical anesthetic is applied to minimize discomfort. The treatment may cause a mild heat sensation, and microneedles may create a slight tingling feeling.
Who is a good candidate for Morpheus8?
This minimally invasive treatment is ideal for adults who want to improve their skin texture and tone. It effectively addresses acne scars, sun damage, deep lines, sagging, enlarged pores, and stretch marks.
How Quickly Will I See Results?
Visible results often appear within a few days, but the most noticeable changes typically emerge around three weeks after treatment. Your improvements will continue to develop over the next three months.
Can Morpheus8 Be Combined with Other Treatments?
Absolutely! Morpheus8 pairs well with other treatments, like IPL and PRP (Platelet-Rich Plasma), to enhance your results.
What areas can be treated with Morpheus8?
Morpheus8 is versatile and can be used on various parts of the body. Common treatment areas include the face, neck, and décolletage. It can also be used on other areas with lax skin or areas that would benefit from skin tightening and rejuvenation, such as the abdomen, thighs, and arms.
What Post-Procedure Care Is Required?
After treatment, it’s crucial to moisturize the treated area and avoid direct sun exposure. We also recommend applying a high-quality, broad-spectrum sunscreen daily to protect against skin cancer and help prevent wrinkles and premature aging. Our aesthetic experts will guide you through the pre and post-care procedures to maximize your results.
How Many Treatments Will I Need?
Depending on your treatment plan, expect to have between 3-4 Morpheus8 sessions.
What are the benefits of Morpheus8 RF Microneedling?
The benefits of Morpheus8 RF Microneedling include: Improved skin texture and tone Reduced appearance of fine lines and wrinkles Tightened, firmer skin Reduced acne scars and stretch marks Minimal downtime and quick recovery. This treatment offers a comprehensive approach to skin rejuvenation, making it a preferred choice for those seeking non-surgical options.
What can I expect during a Morpheus8 treatment session?
During a Morpheus8 session, our expert practitioners will first apply a topical anesthetic to ensure your comfort. The treatment typically lasts between 30 to 60 minutes, depending on the areas being treated. You may experience a mild prickling sensation as the microneedles penetrate the skin and the RF energy is delivered. Post-treatment, you might notice some redness and swelling, which generally subsides within a few days.
Is there any downtime after the Morpheus8 RF Microneedling treatment?
One of the advantages of Morpheus8 RF Microneedling is its minimal downtime. Most clients experience mild redness and swelling for 1-3 days post-treatment. You can typically resume your normal activities within a day. We recommend avoiding direct sun exposure and applying sunscreen to protect the treated areas during the healing process.
Are there any side effects or risks associated with Morpheus8 RF Microneedling?
Morpheus8 RF Microneedling is a safe and effective treatment when performed by experienced professionals. Common side effects are mild and temporary, including redness, swelling, and minor bruising. These typically resolve within a few days. Serious complications are rare but can include infection or prolonged redness. Our team ensures thorough consultation and aftercare instructions to minimize any risks and address any concerns you may have.
Celebrity Approved
Stars like Kim Kardashian and other well-known personalities have praised Morpheus8 for delivering noticeable results in tightening and smoothing the skin, all without surgery.
Start Your Journey with Morpheus8 Today
Ready to embrace the future of skin rejuvenation? Contact us today to schedule your Morpheus8 consultation. Our experienced team, led by Lynn Cusano, RN, will guide you through the process and customize a plan to achieve your skincare goals. Transform your skin’s appearance with Morpheus8 and start your journey toward a glowing, youthful complexion.
$50 OFF FOR FIRST TIME PATIENTS
Have any inquiry?
860-430-5264
